Artist

The Quo Story

1 upcoming show, next at Bonfest Festival Site Kirriemuir DD8 5PU on 30 Apr

1 Upcoming show
1 City on the circuit

Tour datesEvery upcoming show

Subscribe (iCal)

About The Quo Story

The Quo Story are a rock act on the Aberdeen live circuit. They play Bonfest Festival Site Kirriemuir DD8 5PU in Aberdeen on 30 April 2027. Also playing: DeWolff, Hayseed Dixie, Electric Boys and Late Landing. Tickets are £20–£736.

The Quo Story tour dates: your questions

When are The Quo Story playing next?

The Quo Story play Bonfest Festival Site Kirriemuir DD8 5PU in Aberdeen on 30 April 2027.

Where can I see The Quo Story live?

The Quo Story have shows listed in Aberdeen.

The circuitWhere The Quo Story play, and who with

Venues

Cities

Sharing a bill with

Gigs like this

In a band? Free tools

All free tools →

Free account

Unlock every tool, free.

Sign up in one click with Google. No password, no forms.

Are you in a band or putting gigs on? Tick both if you do both.

Sign up with email Already a member? Log in