Live music venue · Glasgow

Audio, Glasgow

11 upcoming gigs, next on 11 Oct

11 Upcoming gigs
£5 Tickets from
£12 Typical ticket
350 Capacity
24 Past shows on record

What's onEvery upcoming gig at this venue

Subscribe (iCal)

About Audio, Glasgow

Audio, Glasgow is a live music venue in Glasgow, United Kingdom on 14 Midland Street. The calendar is mixed, leaning metal, rock and alternative. Acts booked here more than once include A (5 shows), Ra (4 shows), Hey Pixies (2 shows) and OM (2 shows). Tickets for upcoming shows run £5–£16.50. 12 shows are currently listed, next up The Crooks - Glasgow on 25 September. Capacity is 350.

Audio, Glasgow: what's on and what it costs

Who is playing at Audio, Glasgow?

Audio, Glasgow has 11 upcoming shows listed, starting with Ncrypted Events: THE FIRST RITUAL on 11 October 2026. The full calendar is listed on this page.

How much are tickets at Audio, Glasgow?

Of the 11 upcoming shows here with a published price, the typical ticket is £12 and the cheapest is £5. 11 are £20 or under.

Where is Audio, Glasgow?

Audio, Glasgow is at 14 Midland Street, Glasgow, United Kingdom. Open in Google Maps.

Who has played Audio, Glasgow before?

Acts with a past show on record here include The Public Eye, The Surfrajettes, Mallavora, seattle thrift store, Hey Pixies, A, Ra, WITCH, OM, Gama Bomb, Sepultura, Ultha.

Previously hereThe last shows on record

Other Glasgow venuesRooms with gigs on right now

Glasgow gig guide

More like thisWhat Glasgow books, by genre

Run this venue? Free tools

All free tools →