Live music venue · Liverpool
Hangar 34
9 upcoming gigs, next on 9 Oct
What's onEvery upcoming gig at this venue
Subscribe (iCal)-
Fri
9
Oct
Power Ballads - Liverpool
£8–£16
Tickets
-
Fri
13
Nov
Dvoid Presents: Lekkerfaces & More
£12.50–£31
Tickets
-
Fri
20
Nov
The Smiths Utd
£16
Tickets
-
Sat
28
Nov
Alive: A Tribute to Pearl Jam
Tickets
-
Fri
18
Dec
The Gorillaz Experience in Liverpool!
£25–£75
Tickets
-
Sat
23
Jan
Ultimate Ozzy UK
Tickets
-
Fri
9
Apr
Nu-Era Tribute Fest | Hangar 34 Liverpool
£18–£22
Tickets
- Sat 24 Apr Just Radiohead £20.50 Tickets
-
Sat
27
Nov
Alive: A Tribute to Pearl Jam
£20
Tickets
About Hangar 34
Hangar 34 is a live music venue in Liverpool, United Kingdom on 34 Greenland Street. The calendar is mixed, leaning rock, metal and alternative. Recent performers include TRKN, Yoshiko and SVRGN.. Tickets for upcoming shows run £8–£25. 9 shows are currently listed, next up Power Ballads - Liverpool on 9 October. Capacity is 500.
Hangar 34: what's on and what it costs
Who is playing at Hangar 34?
Hangar 34 has 9 upcoming shows listed, starting with Power Ballads - Liverpool on 9 October 2026. The full calendar is listed on this page.
How much are tickets at Hangar 34?
Of the 7 upcoming shows here with a published price, the typical ticket is £18 and the cheapest is £8. 5 are £20 or under.
Where is Hangar 34?
Hangar 34 is at 34 Greenland Street, Liverpool, United Kingdom. Open in Google Maps.
Who has played Hangar 34 before?
Acts with a past show on record here include TRKN, Yoshiko, SVRGN..