Memphis May Fire

metalcore · post-hardcore · screamo

Memphis May Fire

No upcoming shows listed — browse what else is on

0 Upcoming shows
6 Cities on the circuit
6 Past shows on record

About Memphis May Fire

Memphis May Fire are a well-established metalcore, post-hardcore, screamo act with 920K followers on Spotify. Across 10 albums, their most recent release is 'Shapeshifter' (2025), featuring 10 tracks. They have also released 16 singles. Their most-streamed tracks include 'Misery', 'Make Believe', 'Blood & Water'. They last played Center Stage Theater in Atlanta on 17 May 2025. They have 6 shows listed on Moshradar, including dates in Atlanta, Nashville, Denver and Seattle. No upcoming dates are announced yet.

The circuitWhere Memphis May Fire play, and who with

Venues

Cities

Sharing a bill with

Past showsThe last dates on record

Top tracks

Misery Remade In Misery
Make Believe Remade In Misery
Blood & Water Remade In Misery
The Other Side The Other Side
Overdose - feat. Blindside The Other Side

Discography

Shapeshifter
Shapeshifter 2025 · 10 tracks
Listen
The Other Side
The Other Side 2025 · 10 tracks
Listen
The Other Side
The Other Side 2025 · 3 tracks
Listen
Overdose (feat. Blindside)
Overdose (feat. Blindside) 2025 · 9 tracks
Listen
Shapeshifter
Shapeshifter 2024 · 8 tracks
Listen
Hell Is Empty
Hell Is Empty 2024 · 7 tracks
Listen
Infection
Infection 2024 · 6 tracks
Listen
Necessary Evil
Necessary Evil 2024 · 5 tracks
Listen
Paralyzed
Paralyzed 2024 · 4 tracks
Listen
Chaotic
Chaotic 2024 · 3 tracks
Listen
GrowingUp
GrowingUp 2023 · 1 tracks
Listen
Misery (feat. Atreyu)
Misery (feat. Atreyu) 2023 · 1 tracks
Listen
Until We Break (feat. Matty Mullins of Memphis May Fire)
Until We Break (feat. Matty Mullins of Memphis May Fire) 2022 · 1 tracks
Listen
Remade In Misery
Remade In Misery 2022 · 11 tracks
Listen
Faint
Faint 2019 · 1 tracks
Listen
Broken
Broken 2018 · 10 tracks
Listen
Virus
Virus 2017 · 1 tracks
Listen
This Light I Hold
This Light I Hold 2016 · 13 tracks
Listen
Unconditional (Deluxe Edition)
Unconditional (Deluxe Edition) 2015 · 15 tracks
Listen
Unconditional
Unconditional 2014 · 11 tracks
Listen
Miles Away (Acoustic) [feat. Kellin Quinn]
Miles Away (Acoustic) [feat. Kellin Quinn] 2013 · 1 tracks
Listen
Challenger
Challenger 2012 · 11 tracks
Listen
The Hollow
The Hollow 2011 · 10 tracks
Listen
Between The Lies
Between The Lies 2010 · 5 tracks
Listen
Sleepwalking
Sleepwalking 2009 · 11 tracks
Listen
Memphis May Fire
Memphis May Fire 2007 · 5 tracks
Listen

Images

Memphis May Fire
Memphis May Fire
Shapeshifter
Shapeshifter
The Other Side
The Other Side
The Other Side
The Other Side
Overdose (feat. Blindside)
Overdose (feat. Blindside)
Shapeshifter
Shapeshifter
Hell Is Empty
Hell Is Empty
Infection
Infection
Necessary Evil
Necessary Evil
Paralyzed
Paralyzed
Chaotic
Chaotic
GrowingUp
GrowingUp